PDA

View Full Version : PornHub Mass Embedder Module



windburger
14-10-2010, 09:42 AM
Do you know when you are going to UPDATE the PornHub Embedder ...

It been a week + and no new from you so we are losing $$$

Thanks

www.sexypervert.com

BigDNA
17-10-2010, 11:58 PM
I just bought The AW script and the Porn Hub Mass embedder module yesterday. I got hosting through your recommended provider (Arvixe) and uploaded all the files changed permissions etc. I am having the same problem with the embedder module. It doesn't appear to be working. I click submit and get no errors but the site "locks" and stays in "limbo" without returning a response to my browser. If I open a new browser window I cant access my site while this is happening. I have to close everything down and wait 15 minutes or so until I can get access again and then nothing has been embedded. Also the Video grabbers work but EXTREMELY slow. It takes me a half hour just to download one short vid and again the site freezes up until this is completed. As a test I went to the site I was downloading from and experienced no delays. I have done everything I can think of and worked on this for two days now. Please advise as I am starting to regret my purchase.

Thankyou
www.fapthemonkey.com

Admin
18-10-2010, 01:30 PM
An update for the pornhub embedder has already been released.

All users will need to upgrade the module.

BigDNA
18-10-2010, 06:13 PM
I just bought the Module on Sunday. Are you telling me it needs an upgrade already? If so where do I go to upgrade it? I'm new here and don"t know the ropes yet.

BigDNA
18-10-2010, 08:14 PM
Ok I found the update and installed it. It is now working BUT, it is embedding the same video over and over again. The tags, keywords and thunbnails for the embedded videos are all different and correspond to what I in-putted on pornhub.php. But when you click to view them, the SAME video opens up for all of them. (Some guy in the bushes hunting for women! lol.) You can see what I mean by looking at my site.
www.fapthemonkey.com

Admin
18-10-2010, 08:34 PM
That is a problem with your installation.

You can open a helpdesk ticket and support can check it for you.