PDA

View Full Version : Can not get an extra language to work



dutch
06-01-2011, 05:44 PM
Hi,

I have just purchased the script and I am setting up everything. I wan to add an extra language and make that language default. I have done everything said in the descriptioon that came with the script but it did not work, I think the description was a bit out dated because there was some new code in install that was not in the description.

My site is www.taboo.nl

thanx in advance

dutch
07-01-2011, 02:32 AM
I Think it wass a cache problem because when I visit the site now it shows my new language inmediatly. However when I switch to english for example and wan to switch back to the new language it stays at english. So its not possible to switch back to my new language

Admin
07-01-2011, 02:38 AM
You can open a helpdesk ticket with your website ftp access and support can check your new language changes.